Skip to page body Home About City Government Whats New Residents Business Visitors Blogs
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthOctober 2014Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
2:00 PM
10th and Final SkaterAid

6:30 PM
Volleyball
29
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga Chair or Mat
30
Last day to nominate a Hometown Hero

Restaurants for Repairs

9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

11:00 AM
Red Hatters

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:30 PM
Decatur Holiday Ornament Unveiling
1
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

1:00 PM
Watercolor & Tea in the Afternoon

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
2
6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
3
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
4
Maker Faire Atlanta

9:00 AM
Tai Chi
5
Maker Faire Atlanta

6:30 PM
Volleyball
6
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga Chair or Mat

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
7
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance

6:30 PM
Active Living Board Meeting
8
7:00 AM
International Walk & Roll to School Day

8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
9
10:00 AM
Bridge Club

10:00 AM
Keenagers

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

6:30 PM
DEF Boil

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
10
8:00 AM
Decatur Downtown Development Authority meeting

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
11
8:00 AM
Oakhurst Arts Run

9:00 AM
Tai Chi

9:00 AM
Electronics Recycling Day
12
2:00 PM
Internet for Seniors

6:30 PM
Volleyball
13
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga
14
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance

7:00 PM
Planning Commission
15
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
16
6:30 AM
Bike to Work Commuter Breakfast Stop

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
17
8:00 AM
Environmental Sustainability Board Meeting

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

6:30 PM
Third Friday Fun Bike Ride
18
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
19
6:30 PM
Volleyball
20
2nd installment property tax billing

8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
21
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
22
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
23
10:00 AM
Bridge Club

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
24
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

11:30 AM
Lunch & Learn
25
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
26
6:30 PM
Volleyball
27
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

6:30 PM
Lifelong Community Advisory Board Meeting
28
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

11:00 AM
Red Hatters

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
29
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
30
6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
31
Lawyer billing

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

6:30 PM
Halloween Dance for 4/5 Graders

8:00 PM
House of Horror
1
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
2
6:30 PM
Volleyball
3
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
4
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

10:00 AM
Keenagers

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance

6:30 PM
Active Living Board Meeting
5
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
6
6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
7
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
8
8:30 AM
Run for Justice 5K

9:00 AM
Tai Chi