Skip to page body Home About City Government Whats New Residents Business Visitors Blogs
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthNovember 2014Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
6:30 PM
Volleyball
27
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

6:30 PM
Lifelong Community Advisory Board Meeting
28
9:30 AM
Ballet Fit

11:00 AM
Red Hatters

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
29
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
30
6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
31
Lawyer billing

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

6:30 PM
Halloween Dance for 4/5 Graders

8:00 PM
House of Horror
1
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
2
6:30 PM
Volleyball
3
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
4
10:00 AM
Keenagers

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
5
8:30 AM
Yoga - Flow

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
6
Terrific Thursdays

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
7
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
8
8:30 AM
Run for Justice 5K

9:00 AM
Tai Chi

12:00 PM
Decatur Wine Tasting Festival
9
6:30 PM
Volleyball
10
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

7:30 PM
November ZBA Meeting
11
11:00 AM
Veterans Day in Decatur Cemetery

12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance

6:30 PM
Active Living Board Meeting

7:00 PM
November Planning Commission Meeting
12
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:00 AM
Walk With a Doc

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

6:00 PM
Joint Work Session - City Commission and City Schools of Decatur

7:00 PM
Badminton

7:30 PM
Qigong
13
Terrific Thursdays

10:00 AM
Bridge Club

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
14
8:00 AM
CANCELED: Decatur Downtown Development Authority meeting

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
15
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
16
6:30 PM
Volleyball
17
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

5:00 PM
Called Meeting: Decatur Downtown Development Authority

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
18
12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
19
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

10:30 AM
Walk With a Doc

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:30 PM
Qigong
20
Terrific Thursdays

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

6:30 PM
Family Caregivers: Unsung Heroes

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:30 PM
Capoeira
21
8:00 AM
Environmental Sustainability Board Meeting

9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
22
9:00 AM
Tai Chi
23
6:30 PM
Volleyball
24
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

6:30 PM
Lifelong Community Advisory Board Meeting
25
12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance
26
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

10:30 AM
Walk With a Doc

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:30 PM
Qigong
272829
301
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

2:30 PM
Yoga

7:30 PM
City Commission Meeting
2
12:00 PM
Ageless Grace

6:00 PM
NIA Dance

6:30 PM
Active Living Board Meeting
3
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors

10:30 AM
Walk With a Doc

12:00 PM
Afridancercise

7:30 PM
Qigong
4
Terrific Thursdays

6:00 PM
Zumba

6:30 PM
Sign Language 1

7:00 PM
Table Tennis

7:00 PM
Tree Lighting

7:30 PM
Capoeira
5
9:00 AM
Aerobic Dance

9:30 AM
Baby Boot Camp

10:15 AM
Aerobic Seniors
6
9:00 AM
Tai Chi

10:00 AM
Youth Basketball Opening Day